Achievement Center
Student Intervention / Student Help
Default Avatar
Adrian Saunsoci
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5728
Against The Current Academy .
Academy / Credit Recovery
High School
4028375622
Alex Kowalewski
4th Grade
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Alma Harlan
Pk
Head Start
(402) 837-5622
Andrea Janzen
Speech Pathologist
ESU1 Staff
(402) 837-5622
Angie Hawk
Reading Interventionist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Ann Simonsen
2nd Grade
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
April Grinbergs
2nd Grade
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Bernice Whitewater
Elementary Truancy/Transportation
Support Staff
(402) 837-5741
Blake Reil
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5726
Brad Vogt
PE/Athletic Director
High School
(402) 837-5670
Brandon Sturges
Family Consumer Science
High School
(402) 837-5622
Brenda Murphy
Outdoor Classroom
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Brent Wojcik
Social Studies
High School
(402) 837-5622
Brynn Hayes
Business Manager
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Carrisa Pollock
Head Start
Head Start
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Creighton Saunsoci
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Curtis Woodhull
Night Custodian
Support Staff
(402) 837-5742
Default Avatar
Danielle Webster
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5740
David Parker
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Debbie Ehrlich
Business
High School
(402) 837-5622
Delberta Frazier
Outdoor Classroom
(402) 837-5622
Donna Blackbird
Support Staff
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Duane Walker
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5737
Dustin Lovejoy
Registrar/Transportation
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Edna Tarver
Elementary Special Education
Elementary
402-837-5622 ext.3322
Elementary Specials
Specials Programs
Gary Redden
High School Life Skills
High School
4028375622
Grace Peterson
Kindergarten
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Gretchen Long
Media Specialist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Hope Ann Merrick
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5717
Jane Gorman
Elementary Life Skills (K-8)
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Jennifer Bruckner
Middle School Special Education
Middle School
4028375622
Jermaine Guinyard
High School Physical Education
High School
4028375622
Jessica Wegner
E.C. Teacher
Daycare (Shiⁿga Zhiⁿga)
(402) 837-5635
Joe Schmidt
Athletic Director
High School
(402) 837-5668
John Mangan
Band Director
High School
4028375622
Jolene Mitchell
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
(402) 837-5720
Jon Pickinpaugh
High School Principal
High School
4028375622
Joseph Wanning
K-8 Principal
Administration
(402) 837-5622
Kaci Fendrick
Head Start
Head Start
(402) 837-5622
Karen Wall
Sped Coordinator/School Psychologist
ESU1 Staff
(402) 837-5658
Kari Bappe
Consultant
Special Education
(402) 837-5622
Katie Renfro
K-8 Assistant Principal
Administration
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Kay Hardin
Pk
Head Start
(402) 837-5622
Kellie Reil
Reading Interventionist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Kristen Krienert
2nd Grade Inclusion
Special Education
(402) 837-5622
Lacey Sateren
Early Childhood Teacher/Director
Daycare (Shiⁿga Zhiⁿga)
(402) 837-5622
Lacy Grant
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Lana Blakeman
Middle School English
Middle School
4028375622
Libby Webster
Reading Interventionist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Linda Ebel
Project Search
Special Education
(402) 837-5622
Linda Calvillo
Nurse
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Lynn Pierce
Middle School Counselor
(402) 837-5622
Mandy Pippitt
1st Grade
Elementary
(402) 837-5648
Marguerite Cortez
Home Interventionist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5622
Matthew Hudnall
High School Government
High School
4028375622
Meagan Pieper
A.C. Director / SEL Leader / Special Education
High School
4028375622
Michael Sjuts
Middle School Social Studies
Middle School
4028375622
Michelle Barcelona
9th - 12th Inclusion
High School
(402) 837-5622
Mike Fehringer
Middle School Math
Middle School
(402) 837-5622
Nicholas Stubbs
Middle School Science
Middle School
(402) 836-5622
Default Avatar
Ona Parker
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5724
Pat Phillips
Culture Teacher
Culture (Title VI)
(402) 837-5626
Paul Leathers
Industrial Arts
High School
(402) 837-5622
Peggy Nelson
Kindergarten
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Prairie Compton
Kindergarten
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Rebecca Kerber
3rd Grade
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Reese Walker
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5738
Rex Webster
Tech Integration
Culture (Title VI)
(402) 837-5630
Ricky Sheridan
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
(402) 837-5733
Robert Lienemann
Band
Middle School
4028375622
Rufus White
Male Elder Speaker
Culture (Title VI)
(402) 837-5631
Sally Kneifl
Instructional Coach
High School
(402) 837-5622
Sandra Schneider
General Music
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Sandra Pearson
A.C. Director / SEL Leader
High School
4028375622
Sandra Schueler
Technology Teacher
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Shannon Gibson
Elementary School Counselor
(402) 837-5622
Sherri Schoenfelder
Secondary School Counselor
Support Staff
(402) 837-5731
Silas Fluellen
Middle School Special Education
Middle School
4028375622
Sonia Walker
Receptionist
Support Staff
(402) 837-5736
Stacie Hardy
Superintendent
Administration
(402) 837-5622
Default Avatar
Sue Ann Thomas
Cook
Kitchen Staff
(402) 837-5673
SuzAnn Jansen
Sp Ed-Elementary Inclusion (K-1)
Elementary
(402) 837-5622
Ted Peck
High School English / 8th Grade English
High School
4028375622
Thomas King
Full-Time Subsitute
(402) 837-5622
Tiffany Fada
Behavior Interventionist
High School
(402) 837-5622
Tisha Webster
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Default Avatar
Tyler Miller
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Vincent Eugene Hamman
Intervention Specialist
Administration
(402) 837-5622
Wendie Meyer
Family and Consumer Science
High School
4028375622